Sunday Schedule

Schedule of play Sunday, April 29, 2018

Play starts at 9:30 am

Bronze medal and semi-final matches are played after completion of round robin and B matches

Matches 05 B1 are not before 11:30 am

Matches 08 B2 Men’s – B are not before 11:30 am

Match 01

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Hirofume Ono (JPN) vs. Oran O’Neill (IRL)

Match 01

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Robert Jaurich (GER) vs. Syed Muhammed Naqi Rizvi (PAK)

Match 01

B3 Men’s Singles

Robert Kershaw (RSA) vs. Paul Ryb (GBR)

Match 02

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Octavio Magalon Patlan (MEX) vs. Stuart Haxell (JPN)

Match 02

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Nikhil Nair (GBR) vs. Michael Wahl (GER)

Match 02

B3 Men’s Singles

Adrian Arriaga (MEX) vs. Willem Roode (IRL)

Match 03

B1 Ladies Singles – Group B

Ana Karen Arenas Castro (MEX) vs. Andrea Hope (IRL)

Match 03

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Rachel-Eve Morgan (GBR) vs. Mayumi Kita (JPN)

Match 03

B3 Men’s Singles

Adam Fayad (AUS) vs. Michael Fogarty (AUS)

Match 04

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Giancarlo Berganti (ITA) vs. Syed Muhammad Naqi Rizvi (PAK)

Match 04

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Oran O’Neill (IRL) vs. Tonino Daga (ITA)

Match 04

B3 Ladies’s Singles

Janette Reynolds (GBR) vs. Odette Battarel (FRA)

Match 05

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Hock Bee Ong (SIN) vs. Stuart Haxell (IRL)

Match 05

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Rosa Daniela Pierri (ITA) vs. Lisa McLaugnlin (IRL)

Match 05

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group B

Katharina Kühnlein (GER) vs. Amanda Large (GBR)

Match 06

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group B

Marta Hiniesto Munoz (ESP) vs. Roisin Dermody (IRL)

Match 07

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Adriana Sanchez ruiz (MEX) vs. Siow Heui Chris Tan (SIN)

Match 08

B2 Men’s B

Chris Cypreou (AUS) vs. David Nason (IRL)

Match 08

Open Category

Zsofia Gruber (IRL) vs. Desmond Rooney (IRL)

Match 09

B2 Men’s B

Pavel Kaplan (ISR) vs. David Nason (IRL)

Match 09

Open Category

Chris Baily (GBR) vs. Helena Mollaghan (IRL)

Match 10

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Simone Kaminski (GER) vs. Deborah Shaw (IRL)

Match 10

Open Category

Rosine Pybus (GBR) vs. Desmond Rooney (IRL)

Match 11

Ladies supplemental

Rosine Pybus (GBR) vs. Adriana Sanchez Ruiz (MEX)