Results

Results Saturday, April 28, 2018

Match 01

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Nikhil Nair (GBR) vs. Tonino Daga (ITA)

5-4

Match 01

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Michael Wahl (GER) vs. Hirofumi Ono (JPN)

4-1

Match 01

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Adriana Sanchez Ruiz (MEX) vs. Deborah Shaw (IRL)

4-0

Match 02

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Syed Muhammed Naqi Rizvi (PAK) vs. Stuart Haxell (IRL)

5-3

Match 02

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Hock Bee Ong (SIN) vs. Giancarlo Berganti (ITA)

5-3

Match 02

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Siow Heui Chris Tan (SIN) vs. Holly Bryan (IRL)

4-0

Match 03

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Robert Jaurich (GER) vs. Octavio Magalon Patlan (MEX)

5-3

Match 03

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Rosa Daniela Pierri (ITA) vs. Mayumi Kita (JPN)

4-2

Match 03

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group B

Amanda Large (GBR) vs. Marta Hiniesto Munoz (ESP)

4-0

Match 04

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Rachel-Eve Morgan (GBR) vs. Lisa McLaugnlin (IRL)

4-0

Match 04

B1 Ladies Singles – Group B

Ana Karen Arenas Castro (MEX) vs. Bianka Gräming (GER)

4-1

Match 04

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Katharina Kühnlein (GER) vs. Roisin Dermody (IRL)

4-0

Match 05

B1 Ladies Singles – Group B

Andrea Hope (IRL) vs. Silvia Parente (ITA)

5-4

Match 05

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Hirofumi Ono (JPN) vs. Tonino Daga (ITA)

4-0

Match 05

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Brian Lenehan (IRL) vs. Chiang Chia Ling (SIN)

4-0

Match 06

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Nikhil Nair (GBR) vs. Oran O’Neill (IRL)

5-4

Match 06

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Hoch Bee Ong (SIN) vs. Robert Jaurich (GER)

4-1

Match 06

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Pavel Kaplan (GER) vs. Chris Cypreou (AUS)

4-0

Match 07

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Syed Muhammed Naqi Rizvi (PAK) vs. Octavio Magalon Patlan (MEX)

5-4

Match 07

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Giancarlo Berganti (ITA) vs. Stuart Haxell (IRL)

5-4

Match 07

B2 Men’s Singles – Group B

James Currie (GBR) vs. David Nason (IRL)

4-0

Match 08

B3 Men’s Singles

Adrian Arriaga (MEX) vs. Robert Kershaw (RSA)

4-0

Match 08

B3 Men’s Singles

Willem Roode (IRL) vs. Michael Fogarty (AUS)

4-0

Match 08

B3 Men’s Singles

Paul Ryb (GBR) vs. Adam Fayad (AUS)

4-0

Match 09

B3 Ladies’s Singles

Odette Battarel (FRA) vs. Alejandra Sanchez Ruiz (MEX)

4-1

Match 09

B3 Ladies’s Singles

Janette Reynolds (GBR) vs. Sandra Night (AUS)

Walkover

Match 09

Open Category

Chris Baily (GBR) vs. Zsofia Gruber (IRL)

4-0

Match 10

Open Category

Desmond Rooney (IRL) vs. Helena Mollaghan (IRL)

4-0

Match 10

B3 Men’s Singles

Robert Kershaw (RSA) vs. Adam Fayad (AUS)

4-2

Match 10

B3 Men’s Singles

Adrian Arriaga (MEX) vs. Michael Fogarty (AUS)

4-0

Match 11

B3 Men’s Singles

Paul Ryb (GBR) vs. Willem Roode (IRL)

4-2

Match 11

Open Category

Chris Baily (GBR) vs. osine Pybus (GBR)

4-0

Match 11

Open Category

Zsofia Gruber (IRL) vs. Helena Mollaghan (IRL)

4-0

Match 12

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Simone Kaminski (GER) vs. Holly Bryan (IRL)

4-0

Results Friday, April 27, 2018

Match 01

B3 Ladies Singles

Odette Battarel (FRA) vs. Sandra Night (AUS)

4-0

Match 01

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Rachel-Eve Morgan (GBR) vs. Rosa Daniela Pierri (ITA)

4-0

Match 01

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Chiang Chia Ling (SIN) vs. Chris Cypreou (AUS)

4-0

Match 02

B3 Ladies Singles

Janette Reynolds (GBR) vs. Alejandra Sanchez Ruiz

4-0

Match 02

B1 Ladies Singles – Group A

Lisa McLaugnlin (IRL) vs. Mayumi Kita (JPN)

5-3

Match 02

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Brian Lenehan (IRL) vs. Pavel Kaplan (GER)

4-0

Match 03

B2 Men’s Singles – Group B

Dennis Scherer (GER) vs. David Nason (IRL)

4-0

Match 03

B1 Ladies Singles – Group B

Ana Karen Arenas Castro (MEX) vs. Silvia Parente (ITA)

4-2

Match 03

B3 Men’s Singles

Robert Kershaw (RSA) vs. Michael Fogarty (AUS)

4-0

Match 04

B1 Ladies Singles – Group B

ianka Gräming (GER) vs. Andrea Hope (IRL)

5-4(5)

Match 04

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Adriana Sanchez Ruiz (MEX) vs. Simone Kaminski (GER)

4-1

Match 04

B3 Men’s Singles

Willem Roode (IRL) vs. Adam Fayad (AUS)

4-1

Match 05

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Hirofumi Ono (JPN) vs. Nikhil Nair (GBR)

5-3

Match 05

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Deborah Shaw (IRL) vs. Holly Bryan (IRL)

5-4(5)

Match 06

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Michael Wahl (GER) vs. Oran O’Neill (IRL)

5-3

Match 06

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group B

Katharina Kühnlein (GER) vs. Marta Hiniesto Munoz (ESP)

4-2

Match 06

B3 Men’s Singles

Paul Ryb (GB) vs. Adrian Arriaga (MEX)

4-2

Match 07

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Syed Muammed Naqi Rizvi (PAK) vs. Hoch Bee Ong (SIN)

4-2

Match 07

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Simone Kaminski (GER) vs. Siow Heui Chris Tan (SIN)

4-1

Match 07

B3 Men’s Singles

Willem Roode (IRL) vs. Robert Kershaw (RSA)

4-0

Match 08

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Robert Jaurich (GER) vs. Stuart Haxell (IRL)

4-2

Match 08

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Adriana Sanchez Ruiz (MEX) vs. Holly Bryan (IRL)

4-0

Match 09

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Octavio Magalon Patlan (MEX) vs. Giancarlo Berganti (ITA)

4-1

Match 09

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Chiang Chia Ling (SIN) vs. Pavel Kaplan (GER)

4-0

Match 09

B3 Men’s Singles

Adrian Arriaga (MEX) vs. Adam Fayad (AUS)

4-0

Match 10

B1 Men’s Singles – Group A

Michael Wahl (GER) vs. Tonino Daga (ITA)

5-4(5)

Match 10

B2 Men’s Singles – Group A

Brian Lenehan (IRL) vs. Chris Cypreou (AUS)

4-0

Match 10

B3 Men’s Singles

Paul Ryb (GBR) vs. Michael Fogarty (AUS)

4-0

Match 11

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Octavio Magalon Patlan (MEX) vs. Hoch Bee Ong (SIN)

4-1

Match 11

B2 Men’s Singles – Group B

James Currie (GBR) vs. Dennis Scherer (GER)

4-0

Match 11

Open Category

Rosine Pybus (GBR) vs. Zsofia Gruber (IRL)

4-0

Match 12

B1 Men’s Singles – Group B

Robert Jaurich (GER) vs. Giancarlo Berganti (ITA)

4-1

Match 12

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group B

Amanda Large (GBR) vs. Roisin Dermody (IRL)

4-0

Match 12

Open Category

Chris Baily (GBR) vs. Desmond Rooney (IRL)

4-0

Match 13

B2 Ladies’ Singles – Group A

Siow Heui Chris Tan (SIN) vs. Deborah Shaw (IRL)

5-3

Match 13

Open Category

Rosine Pybus (GBR) vs. Helena Mollaghan (IRL)

4-0